Reviews

Aqua Rose Water 100ml
Aqua Rose Water 100ml

5
Mention ur full ingredients in all products please.. ...»
Iluppai ennai (iluppai oil) - 100 ml
Iluppai ennai (iluppai oil) - 100 ml

5
You have many of the herbal oils. When do you thin.. ...»

Neem oil -220 ml
சுத்தமான-வேப்ப-எண்ணெய் -220 ml

Price: Rs.85.00
Availability:  In Stock
0 reviews  (0 reviews)   |   Write a review
வேப்பெண்ணெய் (Neem oil) என்பது வேப்ப மரத்தின் பழ விதைகளில் (வேப்பங்கொட்டை) இருந்து தயாரிக்கப்படும் எண்ணெய் ஆகும். கோடை காலத்தில் வேம்புகளில் பூக்கும் பூக்களிலிருந்து காய்கள்உருவாகி, பழங்களாக பழுக்கும். உதிர்ந்த பழங்களை பொறுக்கி எடுத்து வெயிலில் உலர்த்தி அதன் விதையை எடுப்பர். அவ்விதைகளை அரைக்க எண்ணெய் கிடைக்கும். ஒரு மணமும், கசப்புத்தன்மையும் உடைய இந்த எண்ணெய் மருத்துவக் குணமுடையது. விதைகளை அரைத்த பின் கிடைக்கும் சக்கை வேப்பம் புண்ணாக்கு எனப்படும் இது ஒரு சிறந்த மண்ணுக்கான உரமாகவும் பூச்சிக்கொல்லியாகவும் பயன்படுகிறது.
 
வேப்பெண்ணெய் பொதுவாக குருதியைப் போன்று சிவப்பு நிறமுடையது. நிலக்கடலை, பூண்டு ஆகியவை இணைந்த ஒரு மணத்தை ஒத்தது. இது பெரும்பாலும் டிரைகிளிசரைடுகள், மற்றும் டிரிட்டர்பெனாய்டு ஆகியவற்றின் சேர்வைகளைக் கொண்டது. இவையே இதன் கசப்புத் தன்மைக்குக் காரணமாகும்.
 

வேப்பெண்ணெயில் காணப்படும் கொழுப்பு அமிலங்களின் சராசரி அளவு

பொதுப்பெயர்

அமிலம்

சேர்வை

ஒமேகா-6

லினோலெயிக் அமிலம்

 6-16%

ஒமேகா-9

ஒலெட்டிக் அமிலம்

25-54%

பாமித்திக்கு அமிலம்

எக்சடெக்கனோயிக் அமிலம்

16-33%

ஸ்டியரிக்கு அமிலம்

ஒக்டாடெக்கனோயிக் அமிலம்

 9-24%

ஒமேகா-3

ஆல்ஃபா-லினோலெனிக் அமிலம்

 ?%

பாமித்தலெயிக்கு அமிலம்

9-எக்சாடெக்கனோயிக்கு அமிலம்

 ?%

 

      கூந்தலின் அழகைக் கெடுப்பதில் பொடுகு மற்றும் பேன்களுக்கு பெரும்பங்கு உண்டு. பேன் ஒருவகையான புற ஒட்டுண்ணி. நமது ரத்தத்தை உறிஞ்சி உணவாக உட்கொள்ளும் இந்த பேன்கள் மிகவேகமாக இனப்பெருக்கம் செய்து கூந்தலியே முட்டையிடுகின்றன. இதனால் அரிப்பும், கூந்தலுக்கு அழகின்மையும் ஏற்படுகின்றன. பேன்களை அழிக்க இயற்கை முறையிலேயே சில மருந்துகளை உள்ளன.

         வேப்ப எண்ணையுடன் தேங்காய் எண்ணைய் கலந்து தலைக்கு தடவி, ஒரு மணி நேரம் ஊறவைத்தபின்னர் குளிக்கவும். தொடர்ந்து 3 வாரங்களுக்கு இப்படி தேய்த்துக் குளித்து வர, நீண்ட நாட்களாக இருந்த ஈறு, பொடுகு மற்றும் பேன் தொல்லை குறையும்.

        வேப்ப எண்ணையுடன் தூய தேங்காய் எண்ணை அல்லது ஆலிவ் எண்ணையை 1:4 என்ற விகிதத்தில் கலந்து உடலில் தேய்த்தால், பூச்சிகள் மற்றும் கொசுக்கடியில் இருந்து தப்பிக்கலாம். மேலும், இந்த கலவை தோல் எரிச்சல், சிறு வெட்டுக்காயங்கள், தீக்காயங்கள் ஆகியவற்றையும் குணப்படுத்துகிறது.

        வேப்ப எண்ணெய் முகப்பரு குறைக்கிறது

     கொசு உற்பத்தியாகும் இடங்களில் வேப்ப எண்ணையை தெளித்து வர, கொசுத்தொல்லை நீங்கி சுகாதாரமாக இருக்கலாம்.

கரப்பான் போன்ற தோல் நோய்களுக்கு வேப்ப எண்ணெய் சிறந்த மருந்து. 

Neem oil, the oil pressed from the seeds of the neem tree, is the most widely known and used neem product.

·         A natural insect repellent.

·         A safe pesticide.

·         A fertilizer.

·         A skin care ingredient.

·         A contraceptive.

·         A medicine with hundreds of different uses...

1. Protects Skin And Fights Ageing:

Neem contains high level of antioxidants which protect the skin from environmental damage.

1.  It also contains carotenoids which provide high antioxidants that defend the skin against age promoting free radicals.
2. Neem oil is high in essential fatty acids and Vitamins. It gets easily absorbed by the skin and rejuvenates it and improves its elasticity.
3. With regular usage, neem also smoothens wrinkles and fine lines, thus fights the signs of ageing.

2. Fights Acne:

Neem oil is ideal for acne prone skin because it clears up pimples and removes bacteria that cause break outs.

1. Neem oil contains aspirin like compound which removes the acne causing bacteria from the skin.
2. It also helps to reduce redness and inflammation.
3. The high fatty acid content in neem oil prevents and treats scar that occurs because of acne and is non comedogenic.
4. It can also be used as a face mask to remove the entire impurities ad tightens the pores.

3. Relieves Symptoms Of Ezcema:

The root of eczema mainly lies in the genes and runs in the family. Neem oil helps to relieve eczema symptoms but cannot cure the root cause of eczema.

1. Since neem is particularly high in Vitamin E and fatty acids, it quickly penetrates the outer layer of the skin restoring the protective barrier and prevents moisture loss.
2. Its ability to reduce inflammation and heal abrasion soothes eczema irritation.
3. The nimbidin and nimbin compounds and the neem oil help to relieve redness and swelling. It also helps to heal dry and damaged skin.
4. Its antiseptic properties keep infections at bay.

4. Fights Fungal Infections:

Fungal infections of the skin like ring worms, nail fungus and atheletes foot are quite common.

1. Neem being one of the most powerful anti-fungal agents available in nature makes for a good replacement for the over the counter creams that are available at the pharmacists.
2. The two compounds from the leaves of the neem responsible for this are the gedunin and nimbidol. These compounds destroy the fungi that causes this infection.
3. Tests have proven that neem oil is effective on 14 different cultures of fungi.

5. Removes Dryness:

Neem seed oil is an effective skin conditioner.
1. It moisturizes the skin so deeply that it can repair prolonged skin dryness as well. It is for this reason that neem seed oil is also used in medicated dryness repair products.
2. Its herbal moisturizing formula gives you a well toned skin that is free of cracks and freckles.

6. Removes Pigmentation:

Neem seed oil is an ultimate pigmentation killer.

1. It imparts fairness to the skin with a splash of freshness when used regularly.
2. It slows down the production of melanin in the skin. Melanin is the skin coloring agent, which when secreted in higher amounts, leads to pigmentation.
3. Neem oil hampers the excessive formation of melanin. Therefore, it makes the skin fairer by reducing pigmentation.

Write a review

Your Name:
Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Related Products